Faculty

Administration
Dr. Garth Oliver, Superintendent
Pam Wagner, Business Manager/ HR Dir.
Donna Kutac, High School Principal
Mary Trochta, Middle School Principal
Brady Peterson, Elementary Principal
Traci Harvey, District Counselor
Sandra Holik, Technology Dir./NW Admin
Joe Bill, Athletic Director
Shae Barker, Food Service Director
​Michael Braden, Facilities Director

Office Personnel
Oralia Mendez, Elementary Secretary
Danette Wendel, PEIMS Clerk / HS Secretary
Maria Montes, JH Secretary
Amy Garcia, Business Office Assistant 

Support Personnel

Doris Piwonka, Health Consultant
Cindy Schmidt, Library Consultant
Kathryn Peterson, DTC/ISS/Tech. Assistant 

Elementary Teachers
Rosario Sanchez, Pre-Kindergarten
Kelsi Cornelius, Pre-Kindergarten
Amy McCown, Kindergarten
Katie Cox, Kindergarten
Crystal Bone, First Grade
Stacie Broman, First Grade
Lizz Marcaurele, Second Grade
Jennifer Raney, Second Grade
Denise Weber, Third Grade
Lisa McCrary, Third Grade
Kylee Gresham, Fourth Grade
Kimberly Pressler, Fourth Grade
Lori Heard, Fifth Grade
Kim Marek, Fifth Grade
Rhonda Bremser, Elementary RTI
Marja Lutringer, Coach/ PE/Health
Dawn Nordeen, SPED
High School Teachers
Kasey Chitmon, Band Director
Jacob Enlow, Music/Band Assistant
Joe Cardenas III, Spanish
Andrew Denny, W History/Eco.Gov. / Coach
Ashley Lutringer, Science / Coach
Megan Obrien, Adv. Animal, Principals of AG
Brittany Ross, Voc. Ag./ Floral Design
Ronny Wilson, Voc. AG / Welding
Venessa Gaona,  CTE Technology
Keri Jones, HS Science
Chanti Tilley, Math
Judith Wells, Math
Linda Bram, English
Danny Gaona, Coach / SPED
Gayln Franke, English / Theater Arts
Brian Blank, Coach / HS SPED
Davis Page, PE Coach


Junior High Teachers

Tracy Appling, MS & HS Art / MS Social S.
Lindsey McMahan, Math
Chris Chromcak, Social S. /Coach
Ethan Zezula , Science / Coach 
Salvador Hernandez, SPED/RTI/Coach
Linda Skow, Language Arts
Debbie Kalina , Language Arts


Teacher Aides
Katie Gutierrez, Pre K
Courtney Chromcak, Pre K
Elia Diaz, Elementary
Monica Flores, Elementary
Ronda Webb, Elementary
Apolonia Pena, Junior High
Claudia Clay, JH SPED
Cafeteria Support Staff
Wanda Perez
Carol Garcia
Anselma Garcia

Maintenance/Custodians
Mike Araguz, Maintenance
Jacinto Cardenas
Celia Montes
Ernie Torres
Hortencia Almaguer
Rosalina Ortiz
Sherry Warzecha
Antonio & Estella Hernandez