Faculty

Administration
Dr. Garth Oliver, Superintendent
Pam Wagner, Business Manager/ HR Dir.
Donna Kutac, High School Principal *
Mary Trochta, Middle School Principal
Brady Peterson, Elementary Principal *
Traci Harvey, District Counselor
Sandra Holik, Technology Dir./NW Admin
Joe Bill, Athletic Director *
Shae Barker, Food Service Director
Michael Braden, Facilities Director

Office Personnel
Oralia Mendez, Elementary Secretary
Danette Wendel, PEIMS Clerk / HS Secretary
Maria Montes, JH Secretary
Amy Garcia, Business Office Assistant
Mary Lou Ellett, Superintendent Secretary

Support Personnel

Doris Piwonka, Health Consultant
Cindy Schmidt, Library Consultant
Kathryn Peterson, ISS/ DTC/ Curriculum

Elementary Teachers
Rosario Sanchez, Pre-Kindergarten
Kelsi Cornelius, Pre-Kindergarten
Amy McCown, Kindergarten
Julie Cox, Kindergarten
Crystal Bone, First Grade
Stacie Broman, First Grade
Lizz Marcaurele, Second Grade
Jennifer Raney, Second Grade
Denise Weber, Third Grade
Lisa McCrary, Third Grade
Kylee Gresham, Fourth Grade
Kimberly Pressler, Fourth Grade
Lori Heard, Fifth Grade
Kim Marek, Fifth Grade
Rhonda Bremser, Elementary RTI/Dyslexia 
Marja Lutringer, Coach/ PE/Health 
Katie Cox, SPED
High School Teachers
Kasey Chitmon, Band Director
Christopher Garcia, Assistant Band Dir.
Joe Cardenas III, Spanish
Taylor Gray, W History/Eco.Gov. / Coach
Ashley Zezula, Science / Coach
Megan Obrien, Adv. Animal, Principals of AG
Brittany Ross, Voc. Ag./ Floral Design
Ronny Wilson, Voc. AG / Welding
Venessa Gaona,  CTE Technology
Keri Jones, HS Science
Chanti Tilley, Algebra I & II
David Menefee , Calculus / Geometry
Linda Bram, English
Danny Gaona, Coach / SPED
Gayln Franke, English / Theater Arts
Brian Blank, Coach / HS SPED
Davis Page, PE Coach
Junior High Teachers
Tracy Appling, JH & HS Art / JH Social S.
Lindsey McMahan, Math
Chris Chromcak, Social S. /Coach
Ethan Zezula , Science / Coach 
Ryan Smith, SPED/RTI/Coach
Linda Skow, Language Arts
Debbie Kallina , Language Arts

Teacher Aides

Katie Almaguer, Pre K
Courtney Chromcak, Pre K
Elia Diaz, Elementary
Monica Flores, Elementary
Ronda Webb, Elementary
Apolonia Gusman, Junior High
Claudia Clay, JH SPED

Cafeteria Support Staff
Wanda Perez
Carol Garcia
Anselma Garcia

Bus Drivers
Nelda and Norman Horton

* Staff Bus Drivers
Maintenance/Custodians
Mike Araguz, Maintenance
Jacinto Cardenas
Celia Montes
Hortencia Almaguer
Rosalina Ortiz
Sherry Warzecha
Antonio & Estella Vasquez

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.